Home / View Succession list of principals

View Succession list of principals

Dr. D. Mishra 1960 to 1964
Sri K.L. Parthasarathi 1964 to 1967
Capt. R.D. Mishra 1967 to 1968
Sri P.K. Puri 1968 to 1969
Sri M. Mishra Aug. 1969 to 31.07.1972
Dr. G. Parida 11.08.1972 to 04.07.1975
Sri A.K. Ray 24.04.1975 to 14.06.1977 (Rtd.)
Sri J.J.M. Rao 15.07.1977 to 28.02.1982 (Rtd.)
Dr. K.C. Singh (offg.) 01.03.1982 to 30.06.1982
Sri K.C. Panda 01.07.1982 to 30.04.1986
Lt.Col. K.M. Acharya (offg.) 01.05.1986 to July 1986
Sri R.K. Mishra (offg.) July 1986 to 08.03.1988
Sri B.K. Sethi 09.03.1988 to 31.08.1989 (Rtd.)
Sri K. Srinivasan (offg.) 01.09.1989 to 06.04.1990
Sri R.K. Mishra 06.04.1990 to 11.01.1991
Sri J.C. Mohanty 11.01.1991 to 31.01.1991 (Rtd.)
Dr. N.C. Naik 01.02.1991 to 29.02.1992
Sri K. Srinivasan (offg.) 01.03.1992 to 30.07.1992
Prof. B.C. Rout 31.07.1992 to 07.07.1994
Sri A.K. Rath (offg.) 08.07.1994 to 25.09.1994
Prof. P.C. Nanda 26.09.1994 to 31.12.1994
Dr. D.P. Pattnaik I/c 01.01.1994 to 16.04.1996
Prof. N. Basu 17.04.1996 to 30.06.1998
Prof. Dr. J.N. Kar 15.07.1998 to 29.02.2000
Prof. Dr. P.K. Nath I/c 01.03.2000 to 14.05.2000
Prof. Dr. S.C. Dash 15.05.2000 to 30.09.2001
Prof. B.K. Dalua I/c 01.10.2001 to 07.02.2002
Prof. S.K. Mahapatra I/c 08.02.2002 to 07.01.2003
Prof. Dr. B.K. Dalua I/c 08.01.2003 to 28.08.2003
Prof. S.K. Mahapatra I/c 29.08.2003 to 30.09.2003
Prof. N. Mohanty I/c 01.10.2003 to 31.12.2004
Dr. R.N. Pradhan I/c 01.01.2005 to 24.06.2005
Dr. P.K. Rath I/c 25.06.2005 to 22.09.2006
Dr. P.K. Mishra I/c 23.09.2006 to 13.03.2009
Sri S.C. Sahoo I/c 14.03.2009 to 30.04.2009
Dr. T.P. Jena I/c 01.05.2009 to 31.07.2010
Dr. G.C. Pradhan I/c 01.08.2010 to 31.03.2011
Sri. B.D. Pany I/c 01.04.2011 to 31.10.2012
Dr. D. Mohanty I/c 31.10.2012 to 27.07.2013
Dr. H.P. Mishra I/c 21.08.2013 to 04.09.2013
Dr. J. Rout I/c 05.09.2013 to continuing